The Golf Club at Black Rock scorecard

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho · Jim Engh

18Holes
72Par
7,130Yards (Black)
PrivateType

The Golf Club at Black Rock is a private 18-hole, par-72 course in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. It plays 7,130 yards from the Black tees and 4,946 from the Gold tees. 3 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par43545435336
Par (Womens tees)44533454436
Black3752096114075564282336022013,622
Copper3391715783634944041945671723,282
Mens3391715213174513491945331723,047
Silver3011485213174513491645331382,922
Gold268121493245396293141498972,552
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4453345443672
Par (Womens tees)4354543533672
Black3984135681501574535853684163,5087,130
Copper3513625381381444175293323963,2076,489
Mens3513295381381443154973323442,9886,035
Silver3073294831121303154972863442,8035,725
Gold261278446971072784552342382,3944,946

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Members and guests: play The Golf Club at Black Rock free with GPS yardages

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Jim Engh: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

The Golf Club at Black Rock is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.

Where The Golf Club at Black Rock is

Satellite map with a pin on The Golf Club at Black Rock in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
The Golf Club at Black Rock · Coeur d'Alene, IdahoOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near The Golf Club at Black Rock

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance.

Questions about The Golf Club at Black Rock

How many holes is The Golf Club at Black Rock, and what is par?

The Golf Club at Black Rock in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does The Golf Club at Black Rock have?

The Golf Club at Black Rock has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s and 5 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Black tees, the longest hole is No. 3, a 611-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 13, a 150-yard par 3.

How long is The Golf Club at Black Rock?

The Golf Club at Black Rock plays 7,130 yards from the Black tees. By tee: Black 7,130, Copper 6,489, Mens 6,035, Silver 5,725 and Gold 4,946 yards.

Is The Golf Club at Black Rock public or private?

The Golf Club at Black Rock is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.

Can I get GPS yardages at The Golf Club at Black Rock?

Yes. The Golf Club at Black Rock's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near The Golf Club at Black Rock?

3 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: The Club at Rock Creek (0.8 mi), Circling Raven Golf Club (7.6 mi) and Gozzer Ranch (8.8 mi).