Ridgemoor Country Club scorecard

Chicago, Illinois

18Holes
72Par
6,922Yards (Championship)
PrivateType

Ridgemoor Country Club is a private 18-hole, par-72 course in Chicago, Illinois. It plays 6,922 yards from the Championship tees and 3,816 from the Family Tee Gold tees. 34 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par45534443436
Championship3135065301594474454642344223,520
Champ./Tourn.3135065301593844454191874223,365
Tournament3074964971503844134191873723,225
Tourn./Memb.3074964971503233763971533723,071
Member3074664871423233763971533472,998
Memb./Forw.3074354411423233763151402642,743
Forward3074354411123003403151402642,654
Family Tee Gold2203053501122172201991372251,985
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5543444433672
Championship5265053792053503974454091863,4026,922
Champ./Tourn.5265053791653503974233901863,3216,686
Tournament5154973561653283674233901603,2016,426
Tourn./Memb.5154973561653283674133811453,1676,238
Member4814593201403283454133811453,0126,010
Memb./Forw.4274593201403283103703301032,7875,530
Forward4274113201402903103703301032,7015,355
Family Tee Gold29030016585231240210220901,8313,816

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Members and guests: play Ridgemoor Country Club free with GPS yardages

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Ridgemoor Country Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Ridgemoor Country Club is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.

Where Ridgemoor Country Club is

Satellite map with a pin on Ridgemoor Country Club in Chicago, Illinois
Ridgemoor Country Club · Chicago, IllinoisOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Ridgemoor Country Club

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance. The 8 closest of 34.

Questions about Ridgemoor Country Club

How many holes is Ridgemoor Country Club, and what is par?

Ridgemoor Country Club in Chicago, Illinois has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Ridgemoor Country Club have?

Ridgemoor Country Club has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Championship tees, the longest hole is No. 3, a 530-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 4, a 159-yard par 3.

How long is Ridgemoor Country Club?

Ridgemoor Country Club plays 6,922 yards from the Championship tees. By tee: Championship 6,922, Champ./Tourn. 6,686, Tournament 6,426, Tourn./Memb. 6,238, Member 6,010, Memb./Forw. 5,530, Forward 5,355 and Family Tee Gold 3,816 yards.

Is Ridgemoor Country Club public or private?

Ridgemoor Country Club is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.

Can I get GPS yardages at Ridgemoor Country Club?

Yes. Ridgemoor Country Club's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Ridgemoor Country Club?

34 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Edgebrook Golf Course (2.1 mi), Billy Caldwell Golf Course (2.4 mi) and Indian Boundary Golf Course (3.3 mi).