Greenbrier Golf & Country Club scorecard

Lexington, Kentucky

18Holes
72Par
6,816Yards (Black)
PrivateType

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club is a private 18-hole, par-72 course in Lexington, Kentucky. It plays 6,816 yards from the Black tees and 5,018 from the Gold tees. 12 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par53444435436
Black5601953094483754222085554133,485
Blue5431802973833634081905433853,292
Blue/White5031802973423633961325303713,114
White5031322883423303961325303713,024
White/Gold4291102882982943361324512822,620
Gold429110255298294336964512822,551
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4454343453672
Black3943284873501884131764105853,3316,816
Blue3693184653271783801653975223,1216,413
Blue/White3593184653271573801653785223,0716,185
White3593054302951573681523784732,9175,941
White/Gold3013054302951573681382914732,7585,378
Gold3012673632741432961382913942,4675,018

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Members and guests: play Greenbrier Golf & Country Club free with GPS yardages

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Greenbrier Golf & Country Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.

Where Greenbrier Golf & Country Club is

Satellite map with a pin on Greenbrier Golf & Country Club in Lexington, Kentucky
Greenbrier Golf & Country Club · Lexington, KentuckyOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Greenbrier Golf & Country Club

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance. The 8 closest of 12.

Questions about Greenbrier Golf & Country Club

How many holes is Greenbrier Golf & Country Club, and what is par?

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club in Lexington, Kentucky has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Greenbrier Golf & Country Club have?

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Black tees, the longest hole is No. 18, a 585-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 16, a 176-yard par 3.

How long is Greenbrier Golf & Country Club?

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club plays 6,816 yards from the Black tees. By tee: Black 6,816, Blue 6,413, Blue/White 6,185, White 5,941, White/Gold 5,378 and Gold 5,018 yards.

Is Greenbrier Golf & Country Club public or private?

Greenbrier Golf & Country Club is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.

Can I get GPS yardages at Greenbrier Golf & Country Club?

Yes. Greenbrier Golf & Country Club's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Greenbrier Golf & Country Club?

12 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Andover Golf & Country Club (2.3 mi), Lakeside Golf Course (3.4 mi) and Idle Hour Country Club (4.6 mi).