Grayling Country Club scorecard

Grayling, Michigan

18Holes
70Par
5,795Yards (Champ Back)

Grayling Country Club is an 18-hole, par-70 course in Grayling, Michigan. It plays 5,795 yards from the Champ Back tees and 4,215 from the Womens Middle tees. No other golf course in GolfTracker's directory is within 10 miles. It can be played with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par54343434535
Par (Womens tees)44353434535
Champ Back4744001944031604351692854823,002
Champ Middle4333661773691463981552614412,746
Mens Back4343801904021444141352704502,819
Mens Middle3973471743681323791232474112,578
Womens Back3302751433891153411222554082,378
Womens Middle3022511313561053121122333732,175
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4344454343570
Par (Womens tees)4344454343570
Champ Back318924073233254773601533382,7935,795
Champ Middle291843722952974363291403092,5535,299
Mens Back301923762822944603411493302,6255,444
Mens Middle275843442582694213121363022,4014,979
Womens Back268603262712813842501352562,2314,609
Womens Middle245552982482573512291232342,0404,215

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Grayling Country Club: free GPS yardages in GolfTracker

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Grayling Country Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Where Grayling Country Club is

Satellite map with a pin on Grayling Country Club in Grayling, Michigan
Grayling Country Club · Grayling, MichiganOpen in Google Maps →

Questions about Grayling Country Club

How many holes is Grayling Country Club, and what is par?

Grayling Country Club in Grayling, Michigan has 18 holes and plays to par 70.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Grayling Country Club have?

Grayling Country Club has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 35 and the back nine to par 35. From the Champ Back tees, the longest hole is No. 9, a 482-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 11, a 92-yard par 3.

How long is Grayling Country Club?

Grayling Country Club plays 5,795 yards from the Champ Back tees. By tee: Champ Back 5,795, Mens Back 5,444, Champ Middle 5,299, Mens Middle 4,979, Womens Back 4,609 and Womens Middle 4,215 yards.

Can I get GPS yardages at Grayling Country Club?

Yes. Grayling Country Club's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.