Ubly Heights Golf & CC scorecard

Ubly, Michigan · Ubly Heights Golf Course

18Holes
72Par
7,003Yards (Championship)

Ubly Heights Golf & CC is an 18-hole, par-72 course in Ubly, Michigan. It plays 7,003 yards from the Championship tees and 5,336 from the Womens_alt tees. 2 other golf courses are within 10 miles. It can be played with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par43445434536
Championship3731853584165553842294125693,481
Championship_alt3411693273805073512093775203,181
Mens3331623483755063671903835423,206
Mens_alt3041483183434633361743504962,932
Womens2991342903564883521663245162,925
Womens_alt2731232653264463221522964722,675
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4354445343672
Championship4542245603973693446071594083,5227,003
Championship_alt4152055123633373155551453733,2206,401
Mens4251894993533353315661343793,2116,417
Mens_alt3891734563233063035181233472,9385,870
Womens3991634813113152824951073572,9105,835
Womens_alt365149440284288258453983262,6615,336

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Ubly Heights Golf & CC: free GPS yardages in GolfTracker

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Ubly Heights Golf Course: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Where Ubly Heights Golf & CC is

Satellite map with a pin on Ubly Heights Golf & CC in Ubly, Michigan
Ubly Heights Golf & CC · Ubly, MichiganOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Ubly Heights Golf & CC

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance.

  • Verona Hills Golf ClubBad Axe6.7 mi
  • Woodland Hills Golf ClubPalms9.2 mi

Questions about Ubly Heights Golf & CC

How many holes is Ubly Heights Golf & CC, and what is par?

Ubly Heights Golf & CC in Ubly, Michigan has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Ubly Heights Golf & CC have?

Ubly Heights Golf & CC has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Championship tees, the longest hole is No. 16, a 607-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 17, a 159-yard par 3.

How long is Ubly Heights Golf & CC?

Ubly Heights Golf & CC plays 7,003 yards from the Championship tees. By tee: Championship 7,003, Mens 6,417, Championship_alt 6,401, Mens_alt 5,870, Womens 5,835 and Womens_alt 5,336 yards.

Can I get GPS yardages at Ubly Heights Golf & CC?

Yes. Ubly Heights Golf & CC's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Ubly Heights Golf & CC?

2 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Verona Hills Golf Club (6.7 mi) and Woodland Hills Golf Club (9.2 mi).