Clover Valley Golf Club scorecard

Johnstown, Ohio

18Holes
72Par
7,151Yards (Championship Back)

Clover Valley Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-72 course in Johnstown, Ohio. It plays 7,151 yards from the Championship Back tees and 5,049 from the Womens Middle tees. 18 other golf courses are within 10 miles. It can be played with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par44344453536
Championship Back4104202054364614145661725543,638
Championship Middle3753841873994223795181575073,328
Mens Back3603511633824203675311344973,205
Mens Middle3293211493493843364861234542,931
Womens Back3292991313064033324741114812,866
Womens Middle3012731202803693044331014402,621
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534445343672
Championship Back4205371764324153725631634353,5137,151
Championship Middle3844911613953793405151493983,2126,540
Mens Back3794971284143623155241143623,0956,300
Mens Middle3474541173793312884791043312,8305,761
Womens Back343413114376317260446882982,6555,521
Womens Middle314378104344290238408802722,4285,049

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Clover Valley Golf Club: free GPS yardages in GolfTracker

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Clover Valley Golf Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Where Clover Valley Golf Club is

Satellite map with a pin on Clover Valley Golf Club in Johnstown, Ohio
Clover Valley Golf Club · Johnstown, OhioOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Clover Valley Golf Club

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance. The 8 closest of 18.

Questions about Clover Valley Golf Club

How many holes is Clover Valley Golf Club, and what is par?

Clover Valley Golf Club in Johnstown, Ohio has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Clover Valley Golf Club have?

Clover Valley Golf Club has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Championship Back tees, the longest hole is No. 7, a 566-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 17, a 163-yard par 3.

How long is Clover Valley Golf Club?

Clover Valley Golf Club plays 7,151 yards from the Championship Back tees. By tee: Championship Back 7,151, Championship Middle 6,540, Mens Back 6,300, Mens Middle 5,761, Womens Back 5,521 and Womens Middle 5,049 yards.

Can I get GPS yardages at Clover Valley Golf Club?

Yes. Clover Valley Golf Club's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Clover Valley Golf Club?

18 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Hillcrest Golf Club (2.8 mi), Kyber Run Golf Course (3.4 mi) and Rattlesnake Ridge Golf Club (4.3 mi).