Illahe Hills CC scorecard

Salem, Oregon · Illahe Hills Country Club

18Holes
72Par
6,819Yards (Black)
PrivateType

Illahe Hills CC is a private 18-hole, par-72 course in Salem, Oregon. It plays 6,819 yards from the Black tees and 5,531 from the Green tees. 6 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par45453444336
Par (Womens tees)45453444336
Black4145243865611554053853722213,423
Blue3925243755561494053853462103,342
White3704883655401323403543401803,109
Gold3644413395131203253223311692,924
Green3574413224581003192953181402,750
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4443545343672
Par (Womens tees)5443545343773
Black4404013991725373665191823803,3966,819
Blue4203603901635273515001763703,2576,599
White4103393821515153444461523463,0856,194
Gold4053283661404603104351383202,9025,826
Green3993203271374533004091253112,7815,531

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Members and guests: play Illahe Hills CC free with GPS yardages

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Illahe Hills Country Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Illahe Hills CC is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.

Where Illahe Hills CC is

Satellite map with a pin on Illahe Hills CC in Salem, Oregon
Illahe Hills CC · Salem, OregonOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Illahe Hills CC

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance.

  • Creekside GCSalem4 mi
  • Meadowlawn GCSalem4 mi
  • Salem GCSalem4 mi
  • Salemtowne GCSalem4 mi
  • Oak Knoll GCIndependence5.6 mi
  • McNary GCKeizer7.9 mi

Questions about Illahe Hills CC

How many holes is Illahe Hills CC, and what is par?

Illahe Hills CC in Salem, Oregon has 18 holes and plays to par 72.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Illahe Hills CC have?

Illahe Hills CC has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 36 and the back nine to par 36. From the Black tees, the longest hole is No. 4, a 561-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 5, a 155-yard par 3.

How long is Illahe Hills CC?

Illahe Hills CC plays 6,819 yards from the Black tees. By tee: Black 6,819, Blue 6,599, White 6,194, Gold 5,826 and Green 5,531 yards.

Is Illahe Hills CC public or private?

Illahe Hills CC is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.

Can I get GPS yardages at Illahe Hills CC?

Yes. Illahe Hills CC's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Illahe Hills CC?

6 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Creekside GC (4 mi), Meadowlawn GC (4 mi) and Salem GC (4 mi).