Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course scorecard

Ambler, Pennsylvania

18Holes
70Par
6,443Yards (Champ Back)

Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course is an 18-hole, par-70 course in Ambler, Pennsylvania. It plays 6,443 yards from the Champ Back tees and 5,154 from the Womens Middle tees. 36 other golf courses are within 10 miles. It can be played with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par35444434435
Par (Womens tees)35444434435
Champ Back1905453663953553822033754213,232
Champ Middle1744983353613253491863433852,956
Mens Back1805233433853483701803514013,081
Mens Middle1654783143523183381653213672,818
Womens Back1704553333523213351633253452,799
Womens Middle1554163043222943061492973152,558
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4444344353570
Par (Womens tees)4454344353671
Champ Back4073753983921713493971925303,2116,443
Champ Middle3723433643581563193631764852,9365,892
Mens Back3843493883801613393871855053,0786,159
Mens Middle3513193553471473103541694622,8145,632
Womens Back3423353723611413203681624382,8395,638
Womens Middle3133063403301292933361484012,5965,154

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course: free GPS yardages in GolfTracker

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Where Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course is

Satellite map with a pin on Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course in Ambler, Pennsylvania
Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course · Ambler, PennsylvaniaOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance. The 8 closest of 36.

Questions about Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course

How many holes is Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course, and what is par?

Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course in Ambler, Pennsylvania has 18 holes and plays to par 70.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course have?

Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s and 2 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 35 and the back nine to par 35. From the Champ Back tees, the longest hole is No. 2, a 545-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 14, a 171-yard par 3.

How long is Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course?

Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course plays 6,443 yards from the Champ Back tees. By tee: Champ Back 6,443, Mens Back 6,159, Champ Middle 5,892, Womens Back 5,638, Mens Middle 5,632 and Womens Middle 5,154 yards.

Can I get GPS yardages at Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course?

Yes. Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Limekiln Golf Course - White/Blue Course?

36 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Limekiln Golf Course – Blue/Red Course (0.2 mi), The Skramble House of Golf (1.2 mi) and Commonwealth National Golf Club (1.2 mi).