Meadia Heights Golf Club scorecard

Lancaster, Pennsylvania

18Holes
71Par
6,197Yards (Blue)
PrivateType

Meadia Heights Golf Club is a private 18-hole, par-71 course in Lancaster, Pennsylvania. It plays 6,197 yards from the Blue tees and 4,365 from the Silver tees. 7 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.

Hole-by-hole par and yardage

Hole123456789Out
Par43434544435
Par (Womens tees)43434544435
Blue3781673571843184743683773582,981
White3681573501803134643583703482,908
Gold3261323371783014232753573422,671
Combo3261322341353013402753573422,442
Silver2301222341352063402752652382,045
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4543444533671
Par (Womens tees)4543445533772
Blue3855102921283273724425621983,2166,197
White3754902871253223684325421753,1166,024
Gold3314352911223183574224511592,8865,557
Combo331345291753182523103331592,4144,856
Silver262345291753182523103331342,3204,365

Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.

Members and guests: play Meadia Heights Golf Club free with GPS yardages

Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Meadia Heights Golf Club: this scorecard is already in it.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Meadia Heights Golf Club is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.

Where Meadia Heights Golf Club is

Satellite map with a pin on Meadia Heights Golf Club in Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Meadia Heights Golf Club · Lancaster, PennsylvaniaOpen in Google Maps →

Golf courses near Meadia Heights Golf Club

Within 10 miles, straight-line distance.

Questions about Meadia Heights Golf Club

How many holes is Meadia Heights Golf Club, and what is par?

Meadia Heights Golf Club in Lancaster, Pennsylvania has 18 holes and plays to par 71.

How many par 3s and par 5s does Meadia Heights Golf Club have?

Meadia Heights Golf Club has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The front nine plays to par 35 and the back nine to par 36. From the Blue tees, the longest hole is No. 17, a 562-yard par 5, and the shortest is No. 13, a 128-yard par 3.

How long is Meadia Heights Golf Club?

Meadia Heights Golf Club plays 6,197 yards from the Blue tees. By tee: Blue 6,197, White 6,024, Gold 5,557, Combo 4,856 and Silver 4,365 yards.

Is Meadia Heights Golf Club public or private?

Meadia Heights Golf Club is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.

Can I get GPS yardages at Meadia Heights Golf Club?

Yes. Meadia Heights Golf Club's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.

What golf courses are near Meadia Heights Golf Club?

7 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Crossgates Golf Club (3.2 mi), Lancaster Country Club (3.6 mi) and Holiday Inn Lancaster Host Golf & Resort – Emerald (4.4 mi).