Timber Trails Golf Course scorecard
Pocono Pines, Pennsylvania · Timber Trails Golf Club
Timber Trails Golf Course is a private 9-hole, par-33 course in Pocono Pines, Pennsylvania. It plays 2,605 yards from the White tees and 2,522 from the Red tees. 6 other golf courses are within 10 miles. Members and guests can play it with free GPS yardages in the GolfTracker app.
Hole-by-hole par and yardage
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| White | 300 | 118 | 303 | 167 | 387 | 476 | 158 | 315 | 381 | 2,605 |
| Red | 294 | 108 | 294 | 155 | 372 | 471 | 150 | 302 | 376 | 2,522 |
Yardages in yards, by tee. Tees and yardages change; the card at the course is the one that counts.
Members and guests: play Timber Trails Golf Course free with GPS yardages
Yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, your score and putts, and how far each shot went, on your phone or Apple Watch. Get the free GolfTracker app, start a round and search for Timber Trails Golf Club: this scorecard is already in it.
Timber Trails Golf Course is listed as private. Check with the club about who can play before you go.
Where Timber Trails Golf Course is
Pocono Pines, Pennsylvania
Golf courses near Timber Trails Golf Course
Within 10 miles, straight-line distance.
- Pinecrest Lake Golf ClubPocono Pines2.7 mi
- Pocono ManorPocono Manor4.3 mi
- Mount Pocono Public Golf CourseMount Pocono4.6 mi
- Pocono Farms Country ClubTobyhanna4.8 mi
- Mount Airy Golf ClubMount Pocono7.2 mi
- Split Rock Resort & Convention Center -South (Public)Lake Harmony9.3 mi
Questions about Timber Trails Golf Course
How many holes is Timber Trails Golf Course, and what is par?
Timber Trails Golf Course in Pocono Pines, Pennsylvania has 9 holes and plays to par 33.
How many par 3s and par 5s does Timber Trails Golf Course have?
Timber Trails Golf Course has 3 par 3s and 6 par 4s. From the White tees, the longest hole is No. 6, a 476-yard par 4, and the shortest is No. 2, a 118-yard par 3.
How long is Timber Trails Golf Course?
Timber Trails Golf Course plays 2,605 yards from the White tees. By tee: White 2,605 and Red 2,522 yards.
Is Timber Trails Golf Course public or private?
Timber Trails Golf Course is listed as a private course. Private clubs are for members and their guests, so check with the club before you go.
Can I get GPS yardages at Timber Trails Golf Course?
Yes. Timber Trails Golf Course's greens are mapped in the free GolfTracker app, so you get yardage to the front, middle and back of every green, along with your score, putts and how far each shot went, on iPhone, Apple Watch, Android and Wear OS.
What golf courses are near Timber Trails Golf Course?
6 other golf courses are within 10 miles, straight-line. The closest: Pinecrest Lake Golf Club (2.7 mi), Pocono Manor (4.3 mi) and Mount Pocono Public Golf Course (4.6 mi).
